Allahabad Bank

Howrah Main - Allahabad Bank

Howrah, West Bengal

The IFSC Code of Allahabad Bank - Howrah Main Branch is ALLA0210045.

Branch code is the last six characters of the IFSC Code - 210045. Bank branch's details are listed below.

Branch Information


Details for IFSC Code of Allahabad Bank - Howrah Main Branch
Bank Allahabad Bank
Branch Howrah Main
IFSC ALLA0210045
MICR -
Address 17 18 N S Road Howrah - 1
Contact 26505068
City Howrah
District Howrah
State West Bengal
Branch Code 210045

Howrah Main - Allahabad Bank IFSC, address, branch phone number, manager contact number, email address

Allahabad Bank - Howrah Main is located at West Bengal state, Howrah district, Howrah city and the bank branch's address is 17 18 N S Road Howrah - 1. Contact phone number / numbers - 26505068.

The IFSC Code is ALLA0210045. Branch code is the last six characters of the IFSC Code - 210045. Individual bank branch's details are listed above.

Get both IFSC code & MICR Code of THE Allahabad Bank - Howrah.

To find more Allahabad Bank branches, visit our Allahabad Bank branches page.

Important Information

Disclaimer: All information is provided for educational purposes only. We are not responsible for any loss of money or any other kind of loss. Please verify all details with the bank before conducting any transactions.

Find IFSC Code by Banks

No states available for this bank
No districts available
No branches available
✓ Bank selected → ✓ State selected → ✓ District selected → ✓ Branch selected

{{ errorMessage }}