Indian Overseas Bank

Chintamani - Indian Overseas Bank

Chikmagalur, Karnataka

The IFSC Code of Indian Overseas Bank - Chintamani Branch is IOBA0003476.

Branch code is the last six characters of the IFSC Code - 003476. Bank branch's details are listed below.

Branch Information


Details for IFSC Code of Indian Overseas Bank - Chintamani Branch
Bank Indian Overseas Bank
Branch Chintamani
IFSC IOBA0003476
MICR -
Address 2442 Ground Floor, Church Road, Near Kptcl Office, Np Extn, Chintamail, Chikballapur Dt.563125
Contact 80
City Chikmagalur
District Chikmagalur
State Karnataka
Branch Code 003476

Chintamani - Indian Overseas Bank IFSC, address, branch phone number, manager contact number, email address

Indian Overseas Bank - Chintamani is located at Karnataka state, Chikmagalur district, Chikmagalur city and the bank branch's address is 2442 Ground Floor, Church Road, Near Kptcl Office, Np Extn, Chintamail, Chikballapur Dt.563125. Contact phone number / numbers - 80.

The IFSC Code is IOBA0003476. Branch code is the last six characters of the IFSC Code - 003476. Individual bank branch's details are listed above.

Get both IFSC code & MICR Code of THE Indian Overseas Bank - Chikmagalur.

To find more Indian Overseas Bank branches, visit our Indian Overseas Bank branches page.

Important Information

Disclaimer: All information is provided for educational purposes only. We are not responsible for any loss of money or any other kind of loss. Please verify all details with the bank before conducting any transactions.

Other Nearby Indian Overseas Bank Branches in Chikmagalur

Find IFSC Code by Banks

No states available for this bank
No districts available
No branches available
✓ Bank selected → ✓ State selected → ✓ District selected → ✓ Branch selected

{{ errorMessage }}